HouseValuation
Home·WF10·Valuation

2, WATERTON ROAD, WF10 5GR

Detached·132·EPC C
Estimated value
£367,752

Median £2,786/m² in your area × 132 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £362,500£390,000
Estimated value: £367,752Last sold (Oct 2019): £220,000

A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 80/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near WF10 5GR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 CARR BECK VIEW
WF10 5TJ · Detached
Feb 2026£375,000122£3,074C90%
55 BELLFLOWER CLOSE
WF10 5UF · Detached
Mar 2026£220,000109£2,018C85%
51 CRAIG HOPSON AVENUE
WF10 5UT · Detached
Dec 2025£325,000114£2,851B85%
15 BEECH CRESCENT
WF10 3RJ · Detached
Feb 2026£365,000136£2,684C85%
74 CRAIG HOPSON AVENUE
WF10 5US · Detached
Dec 2025£360,000124£2,903B85%
21 BLENHEIM WAY
WF10 5GG · Detached
Aug 2025£362,500135£2,685C85%
11 CARR BECK ROAD
WF10 5JS · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000128£2,852B84%
12 DAVY ROAD
WF10 2EU · Detached
Jan 2026£300,000142£2,113C84%
OAKLANDS FRYSTON ROAD
WF10 2PX · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000140£2,786C84%
8 NETHERWOOD AVENUE
WF10 2QW · Detached
Jan 2026£287,500114£2,522C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address