Estimated value
£237,120
Median £2,280/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £230,000£250,000
Estimated value: £237,120Last sold (May 2014): £144,950
A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Sales near WF10 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 TOPCLIFFE WAY WF10 5WE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 104 | £2,404 | B | 87% |
8 HOLYROOD CHASE WF10 5JX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,500 | 114 | £2,171 | C | 83% |
15 JASMINE GARDENS WF10 5UE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 108 | £2,176 | C | 83% |
24 WOOD LANE WF10 5PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £140,000 | 92 | £1,522 | D | 81% |
14 AINTREE COURT WF10 5XW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 95 | £2,474 | B | 81% |
24 AKETON CROFT WF10 5LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 109 | £2,018 | C | 81% |
4 MALTHOUSE CLOSE WF10 5EY · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £220,000 | 92 | £2,391 | B | 81% |
37 MILL PLACE WF10 5LW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £212,000 | 93 | £2,280 | C | 81% |
55 CRAIG HOPSON AVENUE WF10 5UT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | B | 80% |
76 HAYDOCK AVENUE WF10 5ZH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £230,000 | 106 | £2,170 | B | 80% |