Estimated value
£99,356
Median £1,684/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £105,000£137,000
Estimated value: £99,356Last sold (Jan 2025): £120,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near WF10 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 CANNON STREET WF10 4NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 62 | £2,016 | D | 90% |
30 GLEBE STREET WF10 4AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £82,000 | 66 | £1,242 | D | 90% |
43 MANOR GROVE WF10 4PG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 67 | £1,940 | D | 90% |
38 AMBLER STREET WF10 4EB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £104,000 | 60 | £1,733 | C | 90% |
27 GRAFTON STREET WF10 4NU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £96,000 | 57 | £1,684 | D | 89% |
26 KING STREET WF10 4NY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £137,000 | 67 | £2,045 | D | 89% |
6 GLEBE STREET WF10 4AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £75,000 | 66 | £1,136 | D | 88% |
91 HUGH STREET WF10 4DT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £112,000 | 67 | £1,672 | D | 87% |
24 KING STREET WF10 4NY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £105,000 | 67 | £1,567 | D | 87% |