HouseValuation
Home·WF10·Valuation

2, COLLEGE ROAD, WF10 3EF

Detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£263,934

Median £3,069/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,500Median £265,000£285,000
Estimated value: £263,934Last sold (May 2021): £174,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 36 points.

Sales near WF10 3EF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
331 SPITTAL HARDWICK LANE
WF10 3HX · Detached
Feb 2026£277,50080£3,469D87%
33 COLLEGE ROAD
WF10 3EF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£185,00084£2,202D85%
21 CONISTON DRIVE
WF10 3NL · Detached
Dec 2025£228,00075£3,040D85%
3 PADDOCK VIEW
WF10 3TL · Detached
Feb 2026£267,00087£3,069C84%
29 HILLCREST CLOSE
WF10 3QS · Detached
Nov 2025£285,00083£3,434D84%
30 SMITHSON AVENUE
WF10 3HN · Detached
Oct 2025£270,00080£3,375D83%
3 FITZGERALD CLOSE
WF10 3PU · Detached
Dec 2025£265,00086£3,081C82%
23 LODGE AVENUE
WF10 3LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£58,50079£741D81%
79 BIRCH GROVE
WF10 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,00089£2,506D81%
70 QUEENS PARK DRIVE
WF10 3DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00082£1,524D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address