HouseValuation
Home·WF10·Valuation

32, STANSFIELD DRIVE, WF10 3DB

Semi-detached·84·EPC C
Estimated value
£177,324

Median £2,111/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£58,500Median £190,000£223,000
Estimated value: £177,324Last sold (Mar 2008): £100,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near WF10 3DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 CALDER CLOSE
WF10 3DH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£147,50085£1,735C90%
23 LODGE AVENUE
WF10 3LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£58,50079£741D87%
79 BIRCH GROVE
WF10 3PH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,00089£2,506D87%
70 QUEENS PARK DRIVE
WF10 3DG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£125,00082£1,524D86%
71 WESTMEAD
WF10 3AF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£118,70076£1,562D86%
35 LODGE AVENUE
WF10 3LT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00079£1,772D86%
132 CREWE ROAD
WF10 3NG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00079£2,405C86%
59A SHELDRAKE ROAD
WF10 5SJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£215,00082£2,622C86%
14 COLLEGE ROAD
WF10 3EF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£190,00090£2,111C86%
28 ORCHARD WAY
WF10 3UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£195,00083£2,349C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address