HouseValuation
Home·WF10·Valuation

8, FLETCHERS WAY, WF10 2FL

Semi-detached·113·EPC B
Estimated value
£272,556

Median £2,412/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £270,000£310,000
Estimated value: £272,556Last sold (Sept 2018): £209,995

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near WF10 2FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 HAIGH MOOR WAY
WF10 2EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,000110£2,227C84%
33 FOX LANE
WF10 2FN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£265,000100£2,650B84%
3 DAVY ROAD
WF10 2EU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000114£2,412C84%
6 ELDERBERRY VIEW
WF10 5UH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,000103£2,233C83%
17 GOLDCREST ROAD
WF10 2GF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£270,000109£2,477C83%
7 HILL ROAD
WF10 4BT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£287,500100£2,875C83%
91 CRAIG HOPSON AVENUE
WF10 5UT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£242,000104£2,327B82%
17 REDPOLL DRIVE
WF10 2GG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,000118£2,119C81%
BEXTON HOUSE WHELDON ROAD
WF10 2QX · Detached
Feb 2026£310,000109£2,844C81%
129 CRAIG HOPSON AVENUE
WF10 5UT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000121£2,273B80%

Dig deeper into this address