Estimated value
£120,902
Median £1,982/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £123,000£158,000
Estimated value: £120,902Last sold (Nov 2024): £105,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near WF1 5PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 PRETORIA STREET WF1 5PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £79,000 | 60 | £1,317 | D | 91% |
21 NEWLAND STREET WF1 5AH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £113,000 | 57 | £1,982 | D | 90% |
42 GORDON STREET WF1 5AT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £113,000 | 57 | £1,982 | D | 89% |
14 NEWLAND STREET WF1 5AH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 57 | £1,579 | D | 89% |
8 PORTLAND STREET WF1 5HE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £111,000 | 66 | £1,682 | D | 88% |
75 HOWDEN WAY WF1 4PL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 62 | £2,258 | D | 86% |
54 GRANTLEY STREET WF1 4LA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £135,000 | 65 | £2,077 | D | 85% |
6 PINEAPPLE COTTAGES WF1 5TP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £158,000 | 54 | £2,926 | E | 85% |
9 HOLLY COURT WF1 3TW · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £157,500 | 55 | £2,864 | D | 85% |