HouseValuation
Home·WF1·Valuation

2, CASEY COURT, WF1 4FB

Semi-detached·76·EPC B
Estimated value
£220,932

Median £2,907/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£163,000Median £250,000£275,000
Estimated value: £220,932Last sold (Nov 2025): £260,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WF1 4FB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 CASEY COURT
WF1 4FB · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£275,00076£3,618B89%
1 IRWIN CRESCENT
WF1 4RA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£163,00071£2,296C87%
4 BIRCHTREE CLOSE
WF1 4TF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£200,00079£2,532C86%
39 SINTERING CLOSE
WF1 2GU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00087£3,080B85%
11 WINDOWMILL AVENUE
WF1 4GX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£229,15280£2,864B85%
8 VICTORIA CLOSE
WF1 4GD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£275,00085£3,235B84%
32 HAREWOOD ROAD
WF1 4BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00069£2,551D84%
5 PLOVER CRESCENT
WF1 2GW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00080£3,438B84%
21 LITTLE WOOD CRESCENT
WF1 5FH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,00086£2,907B83%
32 LIMESTONE ROAD
WF1 2GL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00069£2,899B83%

Dig deeper into this address