Estimated value
£312,573
Median £3,361/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £329,950£349,950
Estimated value: £312,573Last sold (Oct 2018): £265,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WF1 3FA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 NEWTON LANE WF1 3JD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £286,000 | 81 | £3,531 | D | 84% |
29 NEWTON DRIVE WF1 3HZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | D | 84% |
2 PRINCE ALBERT ROAD WF1 2FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 100 | £3,200 | B | 84% |
29 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £349,950 | 101 | £3,465 | B | 83% |
25 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £329,950 | 88 | £3,749 | B | 83% |
41 MULLITE ROAD WF1 2JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £339,500 | 101 | £3,361 | B | 83% |
39 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £334,950 | 101 | £3,316 | B | 83% |
27 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £299,950 | 90 | £3,333 | B | 83% |
28 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £337,202 | 101 | £3,339 | B | 83% |