HouseValuation
Home·WF1·Valuation

2, JUBILEE AVENUE, WF1 3DR

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£192,220

Median £2,746/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£151,000Median £187,500£205,500
Estimated value: £192,220Last sold (Aug 2025): £168,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near WF1 3DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
62 GREY COURT
WF1 3HL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,50066£3,114D89%
11 ATTLEE GROVE
WF1 3EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£170,00076£2,237C88%
26 NEWTON CLOSE
WF1 2QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£187,50069£2,717D86%
21 CHURCH LANE AVENUE
WF1 2JU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00069£2,971D85%
11 JUBILEE AVENUE
WF1 3DR · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00071£2,535C85%
26 MOXON SQUARE
WF1 3SH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£151,00074£2,041D85%
32 HAREWOOD ROAD
WF1 4BW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£176,00069£2,551D85%
20 CHARLES AVENUE
WF1 5DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£182,50064£2,852D85%
10 EDWARD DRIVE
WF1 2LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00071£2,746D85%
3 KINGSWELL AVENUE
WF1 3DY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00059£3,305D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address