HouseValuation
Home·WF1·Valuation

41, BRADFORD ROAD, WF1 2RF

Semi-detached·160·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,880

Median £2,893/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£181,000Median £350,000£468,500
Estimated value: £462,880Last sold (Sept 2021): £375,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WF1 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 FIRST AVENUE
WF1 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000144£2,257E86%
313 LEEDS ROAD
WF1 2JQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,000138£2,572D85%
2 CYPRUS GROVE
WF1 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000121£2,893D84%
144 POTOVENS LANE
WF1 2LF · Detached
Dec 2025£445,000141£3,156D82%
19 BROOMHALL AVENUE
WF1 2AZ · Detached
Dec 2025£465,000152£3,059D82%
24 WILSON DRIVE
WF1 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000128£1,836D80%
24 MOXON WAY
WF1 3HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£280,000143£1,958C79%
31 THE AVENUE
WF1 2NW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£181,00084£2,155D78%
6 KINGSLEY AVENUE
WF1 2LA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,00084£3,036D78%
48 PORTLAND ROAD
WF1 2GJ · Detached
Feb 2026£468,500148£3,166B78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address