Estimated value
£271,128
Median £2,607/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£158,000Median £255,000£335,000
Estimated value: £271,128Last sold (Aug 2016): £190,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WF1 2LA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 KINGSLEY AVENUE WF1 2LA · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £235,000 | 89 | £2,640 | D | 88% |
6 KINGSLEY AVENUE WF1 2LA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 84 | £3,036 | D | 87% |
56 COLLEGE GROVE ROAD WF1 3RL · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £335,000 | 116 | £2,888 | C | 86% |
33 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,988 | 110 | £2,373 | B | 85% |
31 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £260,988 | 110 | £2,373 | B | 85% |
84 RUSKIN AVENUE WF1 2BQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 111 | £2,838 | D | 85% |
16 ASHWORTH SQUARE WF1 4SN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 103 | £2,233 | C | 85% |
16 WINDSOR ROAD WF1 2BT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 89 | £2,303 | D | 85% |