HouseValuation
Home·WF1·Valuation

2, SINTERING CRESCENT, WF1 2GN

Semi-detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£345,150

Median £2,655/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £315,000£468,500
Estimated value: £345,150Last sold (Nov 2025): £330,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near WF1 2GN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 CYPRUS GROVE
WF1 2RU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000121£2,893D84%
48 PORTLAND ROAD
WF1 2GJ · Detached
Feb 2026£468,500148£3,166B84%
56 COLLEGE GROVE ROAD
WF1 3RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£335,000116£2,888C83%
33 CELADON AVENUE
WF1 2HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,988110£2,373B82%
31 CELADON AVENUE
WF1 2HH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£260,988110£2,373B82%
84 RUSKIN AVENUE
WF1 2BQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000111£2,838D82%
6 BLACKWELL CRESCENT
WF1 4FZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£300,000113£2,655B81%
43 FIRST AVENUE
WF1 2HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£325,000144£2,257E80%
4 FOUNTAINS CLOSE
WF1 4FW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£290,000134£2,164B80%
24 WILSON DRIVE
WF1 3DP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000128£1,836D80%

Dig deeper into this address