Estimated value
£308,385
Median £3,465/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£299,950Median £329,950£349,950
Estimated value: £308,385Last sold (Aug 2016): £229,995
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WF1 2FT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 LEDGER FOLD RISE WF1 2FZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 79 | £3,924 | B | 90% |
17 POTOVENS CLOSE WF1 2FY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | B | 90% |
2 PRINCE ALBERT ROAD WF1 2FP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 100 | £3,200 | B | 89% |
29 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £349,950 | 101 | £3,465 | B | 88% |
25 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £329,950 | 88 | £3,749 | B | 88% |
41 MULLITE ROAD WF1 2JW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £339,500 | 101 | £3,361 | B | 88% |
39 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £334,950 | 101 | £3,316 | B | 88% |
27 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £299,950 | 90 | £3,333 | B | 88% |
28 CELADON AVENUE WF1 2HH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £337,202 | 101 | £3,339 | B | 88% |