Estimated value
£572,880
Median £3,080/m² in your area × 186 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£375,000Median £445,000£560,000
Estimated value: £572,880Last sold (May 2018): £470,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near WF1 2BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
235 BRADFORD ROAD WF1 2AT · Detached | Jul 2025 | £499,000 | 162 | £3,080 | D | 84% |
10 BROOMHALL AVENUE WF1 2AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 133 | £3,008 | D | 83% |
160 BRADFORD ROAD WF1 2AS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 133 | £3,158 | D | 83% |
19 SPINNERS AVENUE WF1 3QD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £560,000 | 171 | £3,275 | C | 82% |
144 POTOVENS LANE WF1 2LF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £445,000 | 141 | £3,156 | D | 82% |
19 BROOMHALL AVENUE WF1 2AZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 152 | £3,059 | D | 82% |
1 OUCHTHORPE LANE WF1 3HS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 165 | £2,455 | E | 81% |
599A LEEDS ROAD WF1 2JL · Detached | Aug 2025 | £406,000 | 204 | £1,990 | C | 81% |
48 PORTLAND ROAD WF1 2GJ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £468,500 | 148 | £3,166 | B | 78% |