HouseValuation
Home·WD7·Valuation

2, GREENWOOD GARDENS, WD7 9LF

Detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£993,383

Median £6,667/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£675,000Median £972,500£1,495,000
Estimated value: £993,383Last sold (May 1999): £249,950

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 5 points.

Sales near WD7 9LF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HARRIS LANE
WD7 9ED · Detached
Dec 2025£855,000144£5,938D88%
23 RIBSTON CLOSE
WD7 9JW · Detached
May 2025£1,100,000165£6,667D82%
27 HOMEFIELD ROAD
WD7 8PX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,495,000150£9,967D81%
3 KITSWELL WAY
WD7 7HN · Detached
Oct 2025£917,500149£6,158D81%
13 EDGBASTON DRIVE
WD7 9HT · Detached
Aug 2025£750,000136£5,515C81%
5 RIBSTON CLOSE
WD7 9JW · Detached
Jul 2025£972,500127£7,657C80%
9 EDGBASTON DRIVE
WD7 9HT · Detached
Sept 2025£675,000108£6,250D79%
AURIOL LODGE RADLETT LANE
WD7 9AG · Detached
Dec 2024£1,300,000136£9,559D78%
1 CRAIGWEIL AVENUE
WD7 7ES · Detached
Oct 2025£1,430,000143£10,000C78%
115 NEWBERRIES AVENUE
WD7 7EN · Detached
Oct 2025£850,000154£5,519E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address