Estimated value
£949,950
Median £6,333/m² in your area × 150 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£750,000Median £950,000£1,430,000
Estimated value: £949,950Last sold (May 2022): £965,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near WD7 9FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
9 HARRIS LANE WD7 9ED · Detached | Dec 2025 | £855,000 | 144 | £5,938 | D | 82% |
20 JUNIPER GARDENS WD7 9LA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £1,060,000 | 195 | £5,436 | C | 82% |
13 EDGBASTON DRIVE WD7 9HT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £750,000 | 136 | £5,515 | C | 81% |
THE OLD ENGINE SHED WATLING STREET WD7 8BS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,025,000 | 143 | £7,168 | B | 79% |
1 CRAIGWEIL AVENUE WD7 7ES · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,430,000 | 143 | £10,000 | C | 78% |
20 REDWOOD AVENUE WD7 9FL · Detached | Nov 2023 | £950,000 | 150 | £6,333 | B | 78% |
14 RIBSTON CLOSE WD7 9JW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £850,000 | 147 | £5,782 | C | 78% |
40 WILLOW WAY WD7 8DY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £880,000 | 145 | £6,069 | C | 77% |