HouseValuation
Home·WD7·Valuation

4, REDWOOD AVENUE, WD7 9FL

Detached·138·EPC B
Estimated value
£873,954

Median £6,333/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £920,000£1,430,000
Estimated value: £873,954Last sold (Jun 2021): £830,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near WD7 9FL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 HARRIS LANE
WD7 9ED · Detached
Dec 2025£855,000144£5,938D82%
13 EDGBASTON DRIVE
WD7 9HT · Detached
Aug 2025£750,000136£5,515C81%
5 RIBSTON CLOSE
WD7 9JW · Detached
Jul 2025£972,500127£7,657C80%
THE OLD ENGINE SHED WATLING STREET
WD7 8BS · Detached
Aug 2025£1,025,000143£7,168B79%
1 CRAIGWEIL AVENUE
WD7 7ES · Detached
Oct 2025£1,430,000143£10,000C78%
20 REDWOOD AVENUE
WD7 9FL · Detached
Nov 2023£950,000150£6,333B78%
40 KING CHARLES ROAD
WD7 9HZ · Detached
Feb 2026£610,00099£6,162D78%
14 RIBSTON CLOSE
WD7 9JW · Detached
Mar 2025£850,000147£5,782C78%
40 WILLOW WAY
WD7 8DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£880,000145£6,069C77%
10 REDWOOD AVENUE
WD7 9FL · Detached
May 2023£920,000138£6,667B77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address