Estimated value
£578,838
Median £7,059/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£417,000Median £610,000£910,000
Estimated value: £578,838Last sold (Jan 2022): £595,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WD7 9FG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 MULBERRY GARDENS WD7 9LB · Detached | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 81 | £7,716 | C | 82% |
8 ARMSTRONG GARDENS WD7 9JB · Detached | Nov 2025 | £600,000 | 85 | £7,059 | D | 81% |
21 NEW ROAD WD7 9DZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £675,000 | 82 | £8,232 | D | 79% |
1 ANDERSON ROAD WD7 9EQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £516,750 | 91 | £5,679 | D | 78% |
5 RENDLESHAM AVENUE WD7 8PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £910,000 | 86 | £10,581 | D | 78% |
40 KING CHARLES ROAD WD7 9HZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 99 | £6,162 | D | 78% |
4 RAPHAEL CLOSE WD7 9JG · Detached | Aug 2025 | £600,000 | 89 | £6,742 | D | 78% |
39 FIELDERS WAY WD7 9EY · Detached | Aug 2025 | £730,000 | 91 | £8,022 | D | 78% |
16 NEW ROAD WD7 9EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £417,000 | 93 | £4,484 | D | 76% |