HouseValuation
Home·WD7·Valuation

30, NEW ROAD, WD7 9EA

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£565,025

Median £5,825/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£417,000Median £535,000£662,500
Estimated value: £565,025Last sold (Jan 2023): £560,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near WD7 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ANDREW CLOSE
WD7 9LN · Terraced
Dec 2025£472,50084£5,625D88%
16 NEW ROAD
WD7 9EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£417,00093£4,484D88%
1 ANDERSON ROAD
WD7 9EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£516,75091£5,679D84%
39 STATION ROAD
WD7 8JY · Terraced
Jan 2026£520,000106£4,906D84%
39 NEW ROAD
WD7 8LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£600,000103£5,825D83%
SHENLEYBURY FARM COTTAGES (5) SHENLEYBURY
WD7 9DL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£662,500103£6,432D82%
39 KING CHARLES ROAD
WD7 9HZ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£535,00089£6,011D81%
9 QUEENSWAY
WD7 9DQ · Terraced
Mar 2025£492,000100£4,920D81%
18 MULBERRY GARDENS
WD7 9LB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£622,000106£5,868D80%
1 QUEENSWAY
WD7 9DQ · Terraced
Jan 2025£650,00098£6,633D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address