HouseValuation
Home·WD7·Valuation

10, NEW ROAD, WD7 9EA

Detached·196·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,309,868

Median £6,683/m² in your area × 196 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£855,000Median £1,243,000£2,100,000
Estimated value: £1,309,868Last sold (Nov 2020): £935,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near WD7 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
41 WILLIAMS WAY
WD7 7HB · Detached
Mar 2026£1,450,000185£7,838E86%
20 JUNIPER GARDENS
WD7 9LA · Detached
Mar 2026£1,060,000195£5,436C85%
KITWELLS LODGE GREEN STREET
WD7 9BD · Detached
Oct 2025£950,000178£5,337F83%
26 THE GROVE
WD7 7NF · Detached
Feb 2026£2,100,000220£9,545F82%
64 GILLS HILL LANE
WD7 8PE · Detached
Jan 2026£1,300,000176£7,386D81%
9 HARRIS LANE
WD7 9ED · Detached
Dec 2025£855,000144£5,938D79%
20 THE ROSE WALK
WD7 7JS · Detached
Jul 2025£1,075,000201£5,348E79%
34 BEECH AVENUE
WD7 7DE · Detached
Sept 2025£1,000,000188£5,319D77%
21 ELM WALK
WD7 8DP · Detached
Aug 2025£1,243,000186£6,683D76%
4 SCOTSCRAIG
WD7 8LH · Detached
Aug 2025£1,635,000191£8,560D76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address