HouseValuation
Home·WD7·Valuation

2, LINKS DRIVE, WD7 8BE

Detached·133·EPC E
Estimated value
£1,219,876

Median £9,172/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£855,000Median £1,225,000£1,495,000
Estimated value: £1,219,876Last sold (May 2022): £975,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near WD7 8BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2A GOODYERS AVENUE
WD7 8BA · Detached
Jan 2026£937,500117£8,013E89%
27 HOMEFIELD ROAD
WD7 8PX · Detached
Oct 2025£1,495,000150£9,967D83%
10 LINKS DRIVE
WD7 8BE · Detached
May 2025£1,125,000148£7,601C82%
31 CHRISTCHURCH CRESCENT
WD7 8AQ · Detached
May 2025£1,225,000132£9,280E82%
9 HARRIS LANE
WD7 9ED · Detached
Dec 2025£855,000144£5,938D80%
40 WILLOW WAY
WD7 8DY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£880,000145£6,069C79%
42 GOODYERS AVENUE
WD7 8BB · Detached
May 2025£1,330,000145£9,172F79%
3 KITSWELL WAY
WD7 7HN · Detached
Oct 2025£917,500149£6,158D78%
25 OAKRIDGE AVENUE
WD7 8EW · Detached
Oct 2024£1,250,000131£9,542E77%
MANOR COURT (1) COMMON LANE
WD7 8PU · Detached
Jun 2025£1,450,000130£11,154C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address