Estimated value
£462,168
Median £6,419/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £430,000£475,000
Estimated value: £462,168Last sold (Oct 2003): £230,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near WD6 5RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
122 BALMORAL DRIVE WD6 2QT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £475,000 | 74 | £6,419 | C | 86% |
25 RANSKILL ROAD WD6 5EU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 64 | £6,641 | D | 86% |
2 MILLAND COURT WD6 5RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 75 | £5,733 | C | 86% |
4 RESTON PATH WD6 5AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £358,000 | 66 | £5,424 | D | 86% |
49 WARENFORD WAY WD6 5ER · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | C | 86% |
32 ARMSTRONG CLOSE WD6 1RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 66 | £6,288 | C | 86% |
19 GRACE CLOSE WD6 5NQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £445,000 | 68 | £6,544 | C | 86% |
12 WILCOX CLOSE WD6 5PY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £425,000 | 63 | £6,746 | C | 85% |
156 THEOBALD STREET WD6 4PA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £377,000 | 66 | £5,712 | C | 85% |