HouseValuation
Home·WD6·Valuation

39, WILCOX CLOSE, WD6 5PY

Terraced·77·EPC C
Estimated value
£484,176

Median £6,288/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £445,000£530,000
Estimated value: £484,176Last sold (Jul 2023): £513,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WD6 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 NEAGLE CLOSE
WD6 5PX · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,00086£5,523C88%
160 GATESHEAD ROAD
WD6 5LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,00084£6,310C87%
122 BALMORAL DRIVE
WD6 2QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00074£6,419C86%
2 MILLAND COURT
WD6 5RX · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,00075£5,733C86%
4 RESTON PATH
WD6 5AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£358,00066£5,424D86%
49 WARENFORD WAY
WD6 5ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00078£5,769C86%
12 WILCOX CLOSE
WD6 5PY · Terraced
Sept 2025£425,00063£6,746C86%
32 ARMSTRONG CLOSE
WD6 1RR · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,00066£6,288C86%
19 GRACE CLOSE
WD6 5NQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£445,00068£6,544C86%
156 THEOBALD STREET
WD6 4PA · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,00066£5,712C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address