HouseValuation
Home·WD6·Valuation

2, WILCOX CLOSE, WD6 5PY

Terraced·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£536,350

Median £6,310/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£358,000Median £450,000£530,000
Estimated value: £536,350Last sold (May 2017): £370,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 24 points.

Sales near WD6 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 GATESHEAD ROAD
WD6 4NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£470,00073£6,438D86%
15 NEAGLE CLOSE
WD6 5PX · Terraced
Dec 2025£475,00086£5,523C85%
30 BERWICK ROAD
WD6 4BQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00076£5,921D85%
160 GATESHEAD ROAD
WD6 5LL · Terraced
Nov 2025£530,00084£6,310C84%
122 BALMORAL DRIVE
WD6 2QT · Terraced
Mar 2026£475,00074£6,419C83%
25 RANSKILL ROAD
WD6 5EU · Terraced
Jan 2026£425,00064£6,641D83%
2 MILLAND COURT
WD6 5RX · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,00075£5,733C83%
4 RESTON PATH
WD6 5AU · Terraced
Jan 2026£358,00066£5,424D83%
49 WARENFORD WAY
WD6 5ER · Terraced
Oct 2025£450,00078£5,769C83%
12 WILCOX CLOSE
WD6 5PY · Terraced
Sept 2025£425,00063£6,746C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address