Estimated value
£1,806,757
Median £6,667/m² in your area × 271 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£660,000Median £1,425,000£2,400,000
Estimated value: £1,806,757Last sold (Jun 2024): £1,810,000
A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near WD6 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 BISHOPS AVENUE WD6 3LZ · Detached | Jul 2025 | £1,425,000 | 232 | £6,142 | C | 83% |
60 DEACONS HILL ROAD WD6 3JG · Detached | Dec 2024 | £1,850,000 | 276 | £6,703 | C | 78% |
9 LINKS DRIVE WD6 3PP · Detached | Mar 2025 | £1,525,000 | 242 | £6,302 | D | 77% |
1 GEORGES MEAD WD6 3LA · Detached | Sept 2025 | £1,310,000 | 211 | £6,209 | D | 76% |
7 ASCOT CLOSE WD6 3JH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £1,490,000 | 208 | £7,163 | E | 74% |
30 CARRINGTON AVENUE WD6 2HA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £1,400,000 | 196 | £7,143 | C | 73% |
61 DEACONS HILL ROAD WD6 3HZ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £660,000 | 182 | £3,626 | D | 72% |
36 NICHOLAS ROAD WD6 3JY · Detached | Oct 2025 | £936,000 | 153 | £6,118 | D | 71% |