HouseValuation
Home·WD5·Valuation

2, ARUNDEL ROAD, WD5 0TP

Detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£587,010

Median £5,755/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £610,000£740,000
Estimated value: £587,010Last sold (Oct 2022): £655,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near WD5 0TP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
82 UPPER HIGHWAY
WD5 0JE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£485,00087£5,575D84%
63 TIBBS HILL ROAD
WD5 0LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£617,000116£5,319D82%
1 WADHAM ROAD
WD5 0NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£475,00088£5,398D81%
26 MANOR HOUSE GARDENS
WD5 0DH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£730,00099£7,374C80%
84 MARLIN SQUARE
WD5 0EG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£610,000106£5,755D79%
42 ABBOTS ROAD
WD5 0BG · Detached
Dec 2024£740,00098£7,551D78%
73 THE CRESCENT
WD5 0DR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£625,000113£5,531D78%
21 THE FAIRWAY
WD5 0JU · Terraced
Feb 2026£490,00098£5,000D78%
77 KINDERSLEY WAY
WD5 0DG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£580,00093£6,237C78%
12 ARUNDEL ROAD
WD5 0TP · Detached
Aug 2023£585,00088£6,648D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address