Estimated value
£739,910
Median £6,434/m² in your area × 115 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£600,000Median £830,000£1,010,000
Estimated value: £739,910Last sold (Feb 2017): £685,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near WD4 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
AVENSWOOD CROFT LANE WD4 9DX · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 111 | £5,856 | D | 90% |
WOOD EDGE RUCKLERS LANE WD4 9NQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,010,000 | 130 | £7,769 | D | 88% |
1 KINGS MEWS WD4 9BF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £830,000 | 129 | £6,434 | C | 82% |
27 NUNFIELD WD4 9EW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £600,000 | 105 | £5,714 | D | 82% |
56 VICARAGE LANE WD4 9HR · Detached | Aug 2025 | £855,000 | 116 | £7,371 | E | 81% |
49 HEMPSTEAD ROAD WD4 8BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £780,000 | 125 | £6,240 | E | 81% |
OVERDALE DUNNY LANE WD4 9DE · Detached | Feb 2026 | £825,000 | 147 | £5,612 | C | 81% |
5 NEW ROAD WD4 9LL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £715,000 | 85 | £8,412 | D | 81% |
GREENCROFT BUCKS HILL WD4 9BR · Detached | Jan 2026 | £942,000 | 142 | £6,634 | C | 80% |