HouseValuation
Home·WD4·Valuation

3, TYLERS CLOSE, WD4 9QA

Detached·136·EPC C
Estimated value
£893,112

Median £6,567/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £942,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £893,112Last sold (Jan 2024): £860,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 3 points.

Sales near WD4 9QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
OVERDALE DUNNY LANE
WD4 9DE · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000147£5,612C90%
GREENCROFT BUCKS HILL
WD4 9BR · Detached
Jan 2026£942,000142£6,634C89%
15 TYLERS CLOSE
WD4 9QA · Detached
Jun 2025£910,000146£6,233C89%
ROSE FARM HOUSE THE COMMON
WD4 9BY · Detached
Feb 2026£985,000150£6,567D87%
WOOD EDGE RUCKLERS LANE
WD4 9NQ · Detached
Dec 2025£1,010,000130£7,769D85%
1 KINGS MEWS
WD4 9BF · Detached
Sept 2025£830,000129£6,434C85%
AVENSWOOD CROFT LANE
WD4 9DX · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000111£5,856D82%
82 LANGLEY HILL
WD4 9HE · Detached
Feb 2026£1,250,000162£7,716B81%
9 TYLERS CLOSE
WD4 9QA · Detached
Oct 2024£850,000134£6,343D81%
5 LE CORTE CLOSE
WD4 9PS · Detached
Mar 2025£950,000140£6,786C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address