HouseValuation
Home·WD4·Valuation

39, HAMILTON ROAD, WD4 8PY

Semi-detached·155·EPC C
Estimated value
£852,500

Median £5,500/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £775,000£942,000
Estimated value: £852,500Last sold (Apr 2013): £390,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near WD4 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 GRAND UNION WAY
WD4 8SS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£700,000172£4,070C89%
28 GRAND UNION WAY
WD4 8SS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£655,000139£4,712C87%
46 THE MALTINGS
WD4 8QL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£748,000136£5,500C84%
42 TOMS LANE
WD4 8NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£785,000146£5,377C83%
38 LANGLEY HILL
WD4 9HE · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000145£2,621D80%
OVERDALE DUNNY LANE
WD4 9DE · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000147£5,612C79%
51 HAMILTON ROAD
WD4 8PY · Detached
Feb 2026£825,000223£3,700C79%
GREENCROFT BUCKS HILL
WD4 9BR · Detached
Jan 2026£942,000142£6,634C78%
19 OSBOURNE AVENUE
WD4 8DD · Terraced
Nov 2025£775,000138£5,616D78%
8 CHANTRY CLOSE
WD4 8EX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£605,00082£7,378C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address