HouseValuation
Home·WD3·Valuation

97, QUICKLEY LANE, WD3 5PG

Semi-detached·74·EPC D
Estimated value
£560,698

Median £7,577/m² in your area × 74 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £580,000£605,000
Estimated value: £560,698Last sold (Nov 2018): £493,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near WD3 5PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BEECHWOOD COTTAGES
WD3 5BW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00063£7,302D87%
149 CHURCH LANE
WD3 8PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£482,00072£6,694D86%
164 LINKS WAY
WD3 3RN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£605,00081£7,469D86%
16 LINKS WAY
WD3 3RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,00076£7,763D85%
95 QUICKLEY LANE
WD3 5PG · Terraced
Sept 2025£530,00076£6,974D85%
144 DENHAM WAY
WD3 9SP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£590,00071£8,310D85%
49 WINCHESTER WAY
WD3 3QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£591,00078£7,577D84%
4 CANTERBURY WAY
WD3 3SS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,00076£7,632E83%
15 COLNE MEAD
WD3 8DX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00064£4,688C83%
24 TALBOT ROAD
WD3 1HE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£573,00075£7,640D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address