Estimated value
£257,370
Median £5,595/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £235,000£360,000
Estimated value: £257,370Last sold (Nov 2025): £330,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near WD3 3RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26 CHERWELL CLOSE WD3 3UD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £245,000 | 44 | £5,568 | D | 86% |
29 CHERWELL CLOSE WD3 3UD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £180,000 | 44 | £4,091 | D | 84% |
CHORLEYWOOD LODGE (FLAT 4) CHORLEYWOOD LODGE LANE WD3 5BY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 49 | £3,469 | C | 82% |
77 SALTERS CLOSE WD3 1HH · Flat | Jan 2026 | £294,800 | 42 | £7,019 | C | 81% |
16 THOMPSON WAY WD3 8GP · Flat | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 51 | £5,784 | C | 81% |
10 CLARKFIELD WD3 8FH · Flat | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 42 | £5,595 | C | 80% |
11 WINDERMERE CLOSE WD3 5LF · Flat | Aug 2025 | £227,500 | 49 | £4,643 | D | 80% |
4 TURNEYS ORCHARD WD3 5SA · Flat | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 59 | £3,475 | D | 79% |
PAHANG PLACE (63A) BALDWINS LANE WD3 3LT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £360,000 | 37 | £9,730 | C | 78% |