HouseValuation
Home·WD3·Valuation

2, BARTON WAY, WD3 3QA

Terraced·120·EPC C
Estimated value
£720,000

Median £6,000/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£455,000Median £700,000£900,000
Estimated value: £720,000Last sold (Dec 1998): £120,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WD3 3QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
97 KENILWORTH DRIVE
WD3 3NN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£900,000124£7,258C85%
12 GONVILLE AVENUE
WD3 3BY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£630,000123£5,122C85%
21 WINDMILL DRIVE
WD3 3FF · Terraced
Sept 2025£790,000121£6,529C85%
10 ROUSEBARN LANE
WD3 3RL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£785,000132£5,947C85%
22 NORWICH WAY
WD3 3SP · Terraced
Jan 2026£690,000115£6,000E83%
9 DORCHESTER COURT
WD3 3DQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£635,00095£6,684C83%
31 BEECHCROFT AVENUE
WD3 3EG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£639,000114£5,605D82%
10 SYCAMORE ROAD
WD3 3TD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£767,500126£6,091C82%
VOS HOUSE, 3 BURY MEWS
WD3 1FR · Terraced
Nov 2025£700,000117£5,983C82%
21 BEAUCHAMP GARDENS
WD3 8EF · Terraced
Oct 2025£455,000109£4,174C81%

Dig deeper into this address