Estimated value
£571,725
Median £7,623/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £591,000£660,000
Estimated value: £571,725Last sold (Feb 2025): £575,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 15 points.
Sales near WD3 3LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
164 LINKS WAY WD3 3RN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £605,000 | 81 | £7,469 | D | 88% |
16 LINKS WAY WD3 3RQ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £590,000 | 76 | £7,763 | D | 87% |
49 WINCHESTER WAY WD3 3QE · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £591,000 | 78 | £7,577 | D | 86% |
15 COLNE MEAD WD3 8DX · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 64 | £4,688 | C | 86% |
4 CANTERBURY WAY WD3 3SS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £580,000 | 76 | £7,632 | E | 85% |
30 APPLEBY DRIVE WD3 3FP · Detached | Mar 2026 | £660,000 | 75 | £8,800 | C | 85% |
42 MANOR WAY WD3 3LY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £556,500 | 73 | £7,623 | C | 84% |
149 CHURCH LANE WD3 8PW · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £482,000 | 72 | £6,694 | D | 83% |
106 MALVERN WAY WD3 3QD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £595,000 | 86 | £6,919 | D | 83% |