HouseValuation
Home·WD3·Valuation

4, CHESSWOOD COURT, WD3 1DF

Flat·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£303,318

Median £5,617/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£160,000Median £295,000£360,000
Estimated value: £303,318Last sold (Apr 2024): £390,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near WD3 1DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 CHESSWOOD COURT
WD3 1DF · Flat
Nov 2025£297,00054£5,500D90%
MALLARD COURT (22) SWAN CLOSE
WD3 1SB · Flat
Feb 2026£355,00061£5,820B87%
38 THE QUADRANT
WD3 1GL · Flat
Sept 2025£337,00060£5,617C85%
CHORLEYWOOD LODGE (FLAT 4) CHORLEYWOOD LODGE LANE
WD3 5BY · Flat
Feb 2026£170,00049£3,469C85%
MALLARD COURT (9) SWAN CLOSE
WD3 1SB · Flat
Dec 2025£360,00061£5,902B85%
HUTCHINGS LODGE (FLAT 6) HIGH STREET
WD3 1EY · Flat
Sept 2025£175,00056£3,125C85%
16 THOMPSON WAY
WD3 8GP · Flat
Jan 2026£295,00051£5,784C84%
77 SALTERS CLOSE
WD3 1HH · Flat
Jan 2026£294,80042£7,019C83%
HUTCHINGS LODGE (FLAT 44) HIGH STREET
WD3 1EY · Flat
Jul 2025£160,00056£2,857C83%
4 TURNEYS ORCHARD
WD3 5SA · Flat
Feb 2026£205,00059£3,475D82%

Dig deeper into this address