Estimated value
£274,272
Median £5,714/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £265,000£320,000
Estimated value: £274,272Last sold (Mar 2020): £290,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WD25 7LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 FOXLANDS CLOSE WD25 7LY · Flat | Mar 2026 | £247,000 | 47 | £5,255 | C | 94% |
25 FOXLANDS CLOSE WD25 7LY · Flat | May 2025 | £240,000 | 46 | £5,217 | D | 88% |
35 TREVELLANCE WAY WD25 0LY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £257,000 | 51 | £5,039 | D | 85% |
67A NORTH APPROACH WD25 0EL · Flat | Jan 2026 | £285,000 | 43 | £6,628 | D | 84% |
23 FOXLANDS CLOSE WD25 7LY · Flat | Oct 2024 | £265,000 | 47 | £5,638 | D | 83% |
24 FOXLANDS CLOSE WD25 7LY · Flat | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 38 | £5,921 | D | 83% |
36A PURBROCK AVENUE WD25 0AD · Flat | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 44 | £6,818 | D | 83% |
1 FOXLANDS CLOSE WD25 7LY · Flat | Aug 2024 | £240,000 | 42 | £5,714 | D | 82% |
60 ORBITAL CRESCENT WD25 0HA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 50 | £6,400 | D | 80% |