HouseValuation
Home·WD23·Valuation

2, THE SQUIRRELS, WD23 4RT

Semi-detached·119·EPC C
Estimated value
£726,733

Median £6,107/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£576,000Median £670,000£880,000
Estimated value: £726,733Last sold (Jun 2016): £622,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WD23 4RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
20 ASH HILL CLOSE
WD23 1BW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£665,000107£6,215C86%
12 KIMBLE CRESCENT
WD23 4SR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£725,000113£6,416D85%
7 THE SQUIRRELS
WD23 4RT · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£645,000112£5,759C85%
13 SPRING CROFTS
WD23 3AR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£640,000114£5,614C84%
52 DUNCAN WAY
WD23 2BQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£670,000119£5,630B83%
67 CHILTERN AVENUE
WD23 4RF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£745,000122£6,107D83%
167 MERRY HILL ROAD
WD23 1DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£880,000133£6,617D83%
89 MELBOURNE ROAD
WD23 3ND · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£582,000110£5,291D82%
29 THE SQUIRRELS
WD23 4RT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£576,00094£6,128D82%
20 TITIAN AVENUE
WD23 4GB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£680,000115£5,913D82%

Dig deeper into this address