HouseValuation
Home·WD23·Valuation

39, WOODLANDS ROAD, WD23 2LS

Detached·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£783,336

Median £6,168/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£547,500Median £780,000£960,000
Estimated value: £783,336Last sold (Mar 2024): £785,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 71/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 71/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near WD23 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 ASHLYN CLOSE
WD23 2EJ · Detached
Aug 2025£675,000133£5,075E84%
37 BEECHCROFT ROAD
WD23 2JU · Detached
Dec 2025£960,000143£6,713C81%
17 RICHFIELD ROAD
WD23 4RR · Detached
Jan 2026£670,000144£4,653D81%
9 PAYNESFIELD ROAD
WD23 1PQ · Detached
Jan 2026£810,000130£6,231D81%
31 ELSTREE ROAD
WD23 4GH · Detached
Oct 2025£845,000137£6,168E81%
25 CALDECOTE GARDENS
WD23 4GP · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000109£6,422E81%
7 IVINGHOE ROAD
WD23 4SW · Detached
Dec 2025£810,000119£6,807D80%
18 RICHFIELD ROAD
WD23 4LB · Detached
Aug 2025£750,000124£6,048E79%
8 MAGNAVILLE ROAD
WD23 1PP · Detached
Oct 2025£780,000130£6,000D78%
158 MERRY HILL ROAD
WD23 1DG · Detached
Jan 2026£547,50090£6,083E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address