Estimated value
£386,214
Median £6,546/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £396,000£448,900
Estimated value: £386,214Last sold (Jun 2021): £367,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near WD17 2PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 SHAFTESBURY ROAD WD17 2RG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £396,000 | 61 | £6,492 | D | 91% |
36 SOTHERON ROAD WD17 2QA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £365,000 | 53 | £6,887 | D | 87% |
4 EARL STREET WD17 2PD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £412,000 | 67 | £6,149 | C | 86% |
26 ESTCOURT ROAD WD17 2PS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 65 | £6,692 | C | 84% |
14 SHAFTESBURY ROAD WD17 2RQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £373,000 | 64 | £5,828 | D | 84% |
57 LOATES LANE WD17 2PA · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £425,500 | 65 | £6,546 | C | 84% |
195 QUEENS ROAD WD17 2QH · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £385,000 | 55 | £7,000 | D | 83% |
3 EBURY ROAD WD17 2RE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £395,300 | 61 | £6,480 | C | 83% |
17 CHURCH ROAD WD17 4PY · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £448,900 | 67 | £6,700 | D | 82% |