HouseValuation
Home·WA9·Valuation

33, HORSEY MERE GARDENS, WA9 5UP

Terraced·49·EPC D
Estimated value
£91,630

Median £1,870/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£67,500Median £105,000£164,999
Estimated value: £91,630Last sold (Mar 2020): £120,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near WA9 5UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
169 NUTGROVE ROAD
WA9 5JH · Terraced
Dec 2025£113,00049£2,306D88%
16 MALTBY CLOSE
WA9 5GJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£93,50050£1,870C86%
85 DERBYSHIRE HILL ROAD
WA9 2LJ · Terraced
Jan 2026£88,00053£1,660D84%
183 NEW STREET
WA9 3UT · Terraced
Jan 2026£120,00049£2,449C81%
11 BRAMWELL STREET
WA9 2DP · Terraced
Mar 2026£85,00062£1,371D80%
20 POYNTER STREET
WA9 5HY · Terraced
Jan 2026£105,00062£1,694C80%
40 PRESTWICK CLOSE
WA9 5RG · Terraced
Dec 2025£164,99962£2,661C79%
13 SOROGOLD STREET
WA9 1AX · Terraced
Nov 2025£67,50056£1,205C79%
29 HARGREAVES STREET
WA9 2DH · Terraced
Jan 2026£116,50062£1,879D78%
16 HAMMOND STREET
WA9 1PZ · Terraced
Jun 2025£77,00056£1,375D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address