Estimated value
£147,280
Median £1,841/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £140,200£210,000
Estimated value: £147,280Last sold (Sept 2006): £80,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near WA7 2EE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 LITTLEGATE WA7 2EE · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £147,000 | 84 | £1,750 | D | 89% |
4 WORTHINGTON CLOSE WA7 2QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £162,000 | 88 | £1,841 | C | 85% |
100 NORLEANE CRESCENT WA7 5ET · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £180,000 | 90 | £2,000 | E | 84% |
129 THE UPLANDS WA7 2UD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £70,000 | 90 | £778 | C | 84% |
70 THE CROFT WA7 2EZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 91 | £1,297 | C | 84% |
195 THE GLEN WA7 2TE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 87 | £1,379 | D | 84% |
34 LAPWING GROVE WA7 2TH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £140,000 | 69 | £2,029 | D | 83% |
32 THE CLOUGH WA7 2HB · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 91 | £1,429 | C | 83% |
48 PICTON AVENUE WA7 5DL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 90 | £2,333 | D | 83% |