HouseValuation
Home·WA5·Valuation

2, BISHOPDALE CLOSE, WA5 3DF

Detached·160·EPC C
Estimated value
£507,520

Median £3,172/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £460,000£557,500
Estimated value: £507,520Last sold (Jan 2004): £284,950

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near WA5 3DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
WA5 3DF · Detached
Dec 2025£493,000144£3,424C94%
33 THORNTONDALE DRIVE
WA5 3FY · Detached
Mar 2026£512,000144£3,556C91%
58 BISHOPDALE CLOSE
WA5 3DF · Detached
Jul 2025£490,000136£3,603C90%
9 MOSSDALE CLOSE
WA5 3RZ · Detached
Jan 2026£450,000159£2,830C89%
6 RACKHEATH CRESCENT
WA5 3YJ · Detached
Dec 2025£557,500158£3,528C88%
1 ST MARYS ROAD
WA5 2DU · Detached
Mar 2026£460,000145£3,172C86%
4 STANLEY AVENUE
WA5 3JQ · Detached
Dec 2025£416,000136£3,059D85%
1 BLUE LAKE GARDENS
WA5 3TQ · Detached
Sept 2025£435,000140£3,107C85%
3 OKLAHOMA BOULEVARD
WA5 8FD · Detached
Feb 2026£405,000138£2,935C85%
8 MAYSVILLE CLOSE
WA5 3TS · Detached
Dec 2025£435,000143£3,042B85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address