HouseValuation
Home·WA4·Valuation

32, BARSHAW GARDENS, WA4 5FA

Detached·160·EPC E
Estimated value
£724,160

Median £4,526/m² in your area × 160 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £647,500£820,000
Estimated value: £724,160Last sold (Oct 2015): £535,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near WA4 5FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WEYBRIDGE CLOSE
WA4 5LZ · Detached
Feb 2026£610,000145£4,207C84%
295 LONDON ROAD
WA4 5JB · Detached
Oct 2025£820,000182£4,505D83%
3 HALL DRIVE
WA4 5JL · Detached
Oct 2025£640,000139£4,604D83%
38 WESTCLIFF GARDENS
WA4 5FQ · Detached
Jan 2026£680,000181£3,757C83%
5 WOOD LANE
WA4 3DB · Detached
Mar 2026£645,000156£4,135D83%
361 LONDON ROAD
WA4 5HP · Detached
Sept 2025£460,000136£3,382D82%
24 PANGBOURNE CLOSE
WA4 5HJ · Detached
Sept 2025£647,500136£4,761D82%
OAKLEA HALF ACRE LANE
WA4 3JE · Detached
Oct 2025£662,750138£4,803E81%
1 RUSSET AVENUE
WA4 5RR · Detached
Feb 2026£620,000137£4,526B80%
SUMMERVILLE COTTAGE SUMMERVILLE GARDENS
WA4 2EG · Detached
Sept 2025£820,000181£4,530E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address