Estimated value
£182,070
Median £2,023/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£138,000Median £178,000£200,000
Estimated value: £182,070Last sold (Sept 2014): £82,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near WA2 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
172 NEVILLE AVENUE WA2 9AX · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £191,500 | 87 | £2,201 | D | 91% |
317 POPLARS AVENUE WA2 9UH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £173,000 | 83 | £2,084 | C | 87% |
40 STATHAM AVENUE WA2 9ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £178,000 | 84 | £2,119 | D | 87% |
43 WINIFRED STREET WA2 7ER · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £138,000 | 81 | £1,704 | D | 86% |
41 FESTIVAL AVENUE WA2 9EG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £178,000 | 88 | £2,023 | D | 86% |
68 SHARP STREET WA2 7EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 77 | £1,818 | D | 86% |
73 MENDIP AVENUE WA2 9JQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £185,000 | 100 | £1,850 | D | 85% |
4 GRISEDALE AVENUE WA2 9JZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £172,000 | 89 | £1,933 | D | 85% |
128 ORFORD LANE WA2 7AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £150,000 | 90 | £1,667 | D | 85% |