HouseValuation
Home·WA2·Valuation

3, CHAPEL CROSS ROAD, WA2 0PP

Semi-detached·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£221,060

Median £3,158/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £220,000£255,250
Estimated value: £221,060Last sold (Sept 2013): £138,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WA2 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 WESTLAND DRIVE
WA2 0GG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00067£2,985C90%
129 FEARNHEAD LANE
WA2 0BY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00068£3,235C90%
98 BLENHEIM CLOSE
WA2 0GT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£195,00071£2,746C90%
7 CHAPEL CROSS ROAD
WA2 0PP · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£200,00070£2,857C89%
39 MONTROSE CLOSE
WA2 0SD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£250,00068£3,676C89%
110 ST BRIDGETS CLOSE
WA2 0EP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00076£3,092D86%
24 CHAPEL CROSS ROAD
WA2 0PP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£180,00057£3,158D85%
46 NEWHAVEN ROAD
WA2 0NP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£187,70077£2,438D85%
3 ST BRIDGETS CLOSE
WA2 0EW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00071£3,380D85%
3 HALSALL AVENUE
WA2 8EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,25063£4,052C85%

Dig deeper into this address