HouseValuation
Home·WA1·Valuation

9, SOUTHDALE ROAD, WA1 3HL

Other
Estimated value
-

Not enough EPC floor-area data nearby to compute an indicative value. The sales table below still shows what's recently sold.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£112,500Median £605,000£2,100,000
Last sold (Jul 2023): £1,100

Sales near WA1 3HL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
45 ORFORD ROAD
WA1 3TD · Other
Jan 2026£605,000 - - - 74%
1 - 5 PALMYRA SQUARE SOUTH
WA1 1BZ · Other
Mar 2026£685,000 - - - 71%
PATTEN ARMS HOTEL PARKER STREET
WA1 1LS · Other
Feb 2026£1,000,000 - - - 70%
DUNELM MILL PARKER STREET
WA1 1LT · Other
Jan 2026£2,100,000 - - - 69%
15 PADGATE LANE
WA1 3RS · Other
Jul 2025£140,000 - - - 69%
1410 CENTRE PARK SQUARE
WA1 1RU · Other
Oct 2025£891,500 - - - 66%
137 BRIDGE STREET
WA1 2HS · Other
Oct 2025£375,000 - - - 66%
171 PADGATE LANE
WA1 3SW · Other
Mar 2025£139,00097£1,433D66%
BOSTON HOUSE WILSON PATTEN STREET
WA1 1NF · Other
Sept 2025£210,00091£2,308F65%
66 ALGERNON STREET
WA1 3QP · Other
Feb 2025£112,50068£1,654D65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address