HouseValuation
Home·W9·Valuation

2A, PORTNALL ROAD, W9 3BD

Flat·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£592,416

Median £8,712/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £575,000£865,000
Estimated value: £592,416Last sold (Apr 2024): £374,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near W9 3BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 (FLAT 1) FERNHEAD ROAD
W9 3EY · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00062£6,452D89%
5 DENHOLME ROAD
W9 3HU · Flat
Jan 2026£405,00060£6,750C86%
151A ASHMORE ROAD
W9 3DA · Flat
Oct 2025£475,00061£7,787D86%
10B BRAVINGTON ROAD
W9 3AH · Flat
Oct 2025£445,00058£7,672D86%
LARCH COURT (FLAT 15) ADMIRAL WALK
W9 3UA · Flat
Jan 2026£600,00059£10,169C86%
WYMERING MANSIONS (FLAT 82) WYMERING ROAD
W9 2NE · Flat
Mar 2026£860,00069£12,464D86%
28B PORTNALL ROAD
W9 3BD · Flat
Sept 2025£385,00050£7,700D85%
WYMERING MANSIONS (FLAT 14A) WYMERING ROAD
W9 2NB · Flat
Feb 2026£780,00068£11,471D85%
114 (FLAT 4) ELGIN AVENUE
W9 2HD · Flat
Feb 2026£865,00077£11,234D85%
38C SALTRAM CRESCENT
W9 3HR · Flat
Dec 2025£575,00066£8,712E85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address