HouseValuation
Home·W9·Valuation

97, BRAVINGTON ROAD, W9 3AA

Flat·84·EPC D
Estimated value
£845,292

Median £10,063/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £795,000£1,175,000
Estimated value: £845,292Last sold (Nov 2014): £700,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near W9 3AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT C) MACROOM ROAD
W9 3HY · Flat
Dec 2025£795,00079£10,063D88%
35A WALTERTON ROAD
W9 3PE · Flat
Dec 2025£574,00096£5,979C85%
114 (FLAT 4) ELGIN AVENUE
W9 2HD · Flat
Feb 2026£865,00077£11,234D85%
37A FERMOY ROAD
W9 3NH · Flat
Dec 2025£690,00093£7,419C85%
32 (LOWER MAISONETTE) LYDFORD ROAD
W9 3LX · Flat
Dec 2025£765,00095£8,053C85%
4 ELGIN MEWS NORTH
W9 1NN · Flat
Jan 2026£1,175,00085£13,824D84%
DELAWARE MANSIONS (FLAT 14A) DELAWARE ROAD
W9 2LH · Flat
Dec 2025£850,00079£10,759D83%
34C SALTRAM CRESCENT
W9 3HR · Flat
Jul 2025£610,00073£8,356D83%
WYMERING MANSIONS (FLAT 187) WYMERING ROAD
W9 2NQ · Flat
Dec 2025£850,00073£11,644D83%
71 (FLAT 1) FERNHEAD ROAD
W9 3EY · Flat
Jan 2026£400,00062£6,452D83%

Dig deeper into this address