HouseValuation
Home·W9·Valuation

33A, WARWICK AVENUE, W9 2PR

Flat·54·EPC D
Estimated value
£530,874

Median £9,831/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £565,000£860,000
Estimated value: £530,874Last sold (Apr 2025): £642,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near W9 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
150 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) SHIRLAND ROAD
W9 2BT · Flat
Mar 2026£425,00061£6,967C88%
61 (FLAT B) EDBROOKE ROAD
W9 2DE · Flat
Mar 2026£435,00052£8,365C88%
149 (FLAT 2) SALTRAM CRESCENT
W9 3JT · Flat
Feb 2026£499,99955£9,091D85%
150 (BASEMENT FLAT AND GARDEN GROUND) SHIRLAND ROAD
W9 2BT · Flat
Dec 2025£500,00061£8,197C85%
49A WARWICK AVENUE
W9 2PR · Flat
Aug 2025£825,00066£12,500D85%
49E WARWICK AVENUE
W9 2PR · Flat
May 2025£715,94660£11,932C85%
WYMERING MANSIONS (FLAT 82) WYMERING ROAD
W9 2NE · Flat
Mar 2026£860,00069£12,464D85%
1 (FLAT E) GOLDNEY ROAD
W9 2AP · Flat
Aug 2025£400,00056£7,143D84%
126 - 128 (SECOND FLOOR FLAT) SHIRLAND ROAD
W9 2BT · Flat
Dec 2025£565,00051£11,078C84%
2 (FLAT 203) DIXON BUTLER MEWS
W9 2BU · Flat
Aug 2025£580,00059£9,831D84%