HouseValuation
Home·W9·Valuation

10, CLIFTON VILLAS, W9 2PH

Semi-detached·262·EPC E
Estimated value
£3,260,328

Median £12,444/m² in your area × 262 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £1,450,000£3,700,000
Estimated value: £3,260,328Last sold (Sept 2013): £5,250,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near W9 2PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 CLIFTON VILLAS
W9 2PH · Detached
Dec 2025£2,450,000205£11,951E82%
113 WARWICK AVENUE
W9 2PP · Terraced
Aug 2025£2,800,000225£12,444D75%
2A ASHMORE ROAD
W9 3DF · Terraced
Sept 2025£1,450,000216£6,713E68%
23 ASHWORTH ROAD
W9 1JW · Terraced
Feb 2025£3,700,000238£15,546D66%
28 EDBROOKE ROAD
W9 2DG · Terraced
Jul 2025£2,700,000216£12,500C65%
HARLAND HOUSE, 30 - 34 (FLAT 6) WOODFIELD PLACE
W9 2BJ · Flat
Mar 2026£630,000 - - - 64%
73 (FLAT 4) WARWICK AVENUE
W9 2PP · Flat
Mar 2026£400,000 - - - 64%
17B GRITTLETON ROAD
W9 2DD · Flat
Feb 2026£540,000 - - - 63%
BRICK APARTMENTS, 7D (APARTMENT 16) WOODFIELD ROAD
W9 2EF · Flat
Feb 2026£165,000 - - - 63%
105 (FLAT 2) ELGIN AVENUE
W9 2NP · Flat
Jan 2026£520,000 - - - 62%

Dig deeper into this address